Search

 

           

 

Home > ABOUT > SRC > Members

SRC Members

No

Portfolio

Name

Surname

Email Address

1

President

Rorisang

Moseli

srcpresident@uct.ac.za

2

Vice-President External

Ryan

Prithraj

srcvpe@uct.ac.za

3

Vice-President Internal

Nthupula

Masipa

srcvpi@uct.ac.za

4

Secretary-General

Noxolo

Ntaka

srcsg@uct.ac.za

5

Deputy Secretary-General

Denzhe

Mabuli

srcdsg@uct.ac.za

6

Treasurer

Marcus

Gawronsky

srctreasurer@uct.ac.za

7

Chair: Undergraduate Academics

 

 

srcugchair@uct.ac.za

8

Chair: Postgraduate Academics

 

 

srcpgchair@uct.ac.za

9

Chair: Day Students

 

 

srcdaystudents@uct.ac.za

10

Chair: Entertainment and Fundraising

 

 

srcentertainment@uct.ac.za

11

Chair: Health, Safety and Environment

Tayla

Karsten

srchealth@uct.ac.za

12

Chair: International Students

Gloria

Chikaonda

srcinternational@uct.ac.za

13

Chair: Labour & Services

   

srclabour@uct.ac.za

14

Chair: Residences

Tshegofatso

Putu

srcresidences@uct.ac.za

15

Chair: Societies

Shehana

Bhabha

srcsocieties@uct.ac.za

16

Chair: Sports & Recreation

Gordon

Dodge

srcsports@uct.ac.za

17

Chair: Transformation & Social Responsiveness

Ntebogang

Segone

srctransformation@uct.ac.za

 

 

Changes in membership

 

November - Constituted

December

January

February

March

April

May

June

July

August

September

October

President

Rorisang Moseli

Rorisang Moseli

Rorisang Moseli

Rorisang Moseli

Rorisang Moseli

Rorisang Moseli

Rorisang Moseli

Rorisang Moseli

Rorisang Moseli

Rorisang Moseli

Rorisang Moseli

Rorisang Moseli

VPE

Ryan Duncan Prithraj

Ryan Duncan Prithraj

Ryan Duncan Prithraj

Ryan Duncan Prithraj

Ryan Duncan Prithraj

Ryan Duncan Prithraj

Ryan Duncan Prithraj

Ryan Duncan Prithraj

Ryan Duncan Prithraj

Ryan Duncan Prithraj

Ryan Duncan Prithraj

Ryan Duncan Prithraj

VPI

Zipho Majova

Zipho Majova

Zipho Majova

Zipho Majova

Nthupula Masipa

Nthupula Masipa

Nthupula Masipa

Nthupula Masipa

Nthupula Masipa

Nthupula Masipa

Nthupula Masipa

Nthupula Masipa

SG

Noxolo Ntaka

Noxolo Ntaka

Noxolo Ntaka

Noxolo Ntaka

Noxolo Ntaka

Noxolo Ntaka

Noxolo Ntaka

Noxolo Ntaka

Noxolo Ntaka

Noxolo Ntaka

Noxolo Ntaka

Noxolo Ntaka

DSG

Louise Bestbier

Louise Bestbier

Louise Bestbier

Louise Bestbier

Louise Bestbier

 

Denzhe Mbuli

Denzhe Mbuli

Denzhe Mbuli

Denzhe Mbuli

Denzhe Mbuli

Denzhe Mbuli

Treasurer-General

Marcus Gawronsky

Marcus Gawronsky

Marcus Gawronsky

Marcus Gawronsky

Marcus Gawronsky

Marcus Gawronsky

Marcus Gawronsky

Marcus Gawronsky

Marcus Gawronsky

Marcus Gawronsky

Marcus Gawronsky

Marcus Gawronsky

UG Academics

Nabeel Allie

Nabeel Allie

Nabeel Allie

Nabeel Allie

Nabeel Allie

Nabeel Allie

Nabeel Allie

Nabeel Allie

Nabeel Allie

 

Grace Moyo*

Grace Moyo*

PG Academics

Eddie Dos Santos

Eddie Dos Santos

Eddie Dos Santos

Eddie Dos Santos

Eddie Dos Santos

Eddie Dos Santos

Eddie Dos Santos

Eddie Dos Santos

Eddie Dos Santos

 

Zain Bana*

Zain Bana*

Day

Sinead Johnson

Sinead Johnson

Sinead Johnson

Sinead Johnson

   

Samantha Mbekebeke

Samantha Mbekebeke

Samantha Mbekebeke

Samantha Mbekebeke

Thembelihle Ncayiyana*

Thembelihle Ncayiyana*

Entertainment and Fundraising

Busisiwe Nxumalo

Busisiwe Nxumalo

Busisiwe Nxumalo

Busisiwe Nxumalo

Busisiwe Nxumalo

Busisiwe Nxumalo

Busisiwe Nxumalo

Busisiwe Nxumalo

Busisiwe Nxumalo

Busisiwe Nxumalo

   

HSE

Tayla Karstens

Tayla Karstens

Tayla Karstens

Tayla Karstens

Tayla Karstens

Tayla Karstens

Tayla Karstens

Tayla Karstens

Tayla Karstens

Tayla Karstens

Tayla Karstens

Tayla Karstens

International

Gloria Chikaonda

Gloria Chikaonda

Gloria Chikaonda

Gloria Chikaonda

Gloria Chikaonda

Gloria Chikaonda

Gloria Chikaonda

Gloria Chikaonda

Gloria Chikaonda

Gloria Chikaonda

Gloria Chikaonda

Gloria Chikaonda

Labour and Services

Thato Pule

 

Bulelani Sidyani

Bulelani Sidyani

Bulelani Sidyani

         

Athenkosi Nzala*

Athenkosi Nzala*

Residences

Tshegofatso Putu

Tshegofatso Putu

Tshegofatso Putu

Tshegofatso Putu

Tshegofatso Putu

Tshegofatso Putu

Tshegofatso Putu

Tshegofatso Putu

Tshegofatso Putu

Tshegofatso Putu

Tshegofatso Putu

Tshegofatso Putu

Societies

Nthupula Masipa

Nthupula Masipa

Nthupula Masipa

Nthupula Masipa

Shahana Bhabha

Shahana Bhabha

Shahana Bhabha

Shahana Bhabha

Shahana Bhabha

Shahana Bhabha

Shahana Bhabha

Shahana Bhabha

Sports and Recreation

Nigel Patel

Nigel Patel

Nigel Patel

Sinoxolo Mbayi

Sinoxolo Mbayi

Gordan Dodge

Gordan Dodge

Gordan Dodge

Gordan Dodge

Gordan Dodge

Gordan Dodge

Gordan Dodge

Transformation

Motheo Lengoasa

Motheo Lengoasa

Motheo Lengoasa

Nigel Patel

Ntebogang

Ntebogang

Ntebogang

Ntebogang

Ntebogang

Ntebogang

Ntebogang

Ntebogang

 

Elections Results

1

Nigel Patel

Elected

2

Marcus Gawronsky

Elected

3

Tshegofatso Putu

Elected

4

Noxolo Ntaka

Elected

5

Natasha

Elected

6

Tayla Karstens

Elected

7

Busisiwe Nxumalosiwe

Elected

8

Tashrieq

Elected

9

Eddie Dos Santos

Elected

10

Zipho Majova

Elected

11

Ryan Duncan Prithraj

Elected

12

Louise Bestbier

Elected

13

Rorisang Moselisang

Elected

14

Nabeel Allie

Elected

15

Sinead Johnson

Elected

16

Motheo Lengoasa

Elected

17

Thato Pule

Elected

18

Gloria Chikaonda

 

19

Nthupula Masipa

 

20

Minnie

 

21

Bulelani Sidyani

 

22

Sinoxolo Mbayixolo Ntaka

 

23

Shahana Bhabha

 

24

Ntebogang

 

25

Samantha Mbekebeke

 

26

Niall

 

27

Denzhe Mbuli